List of national capitals by population

This is a list of national capitals, ordered according to population. Capitals of dependent territories and disputed territories are marked in italics. The population statistics given refer only to the official capital area, and do not include the wider metropolitan/urban district.

Table

* indicates "Cities of COUNTRY or TERRITORY" links.

Country (or territory)CapitalPopulation % of countrySource
 China * Beijing21,542,0001.5%[1] 2010
 Japan * Tokyo13,921,00011.2%[2] 2019
 DR Congo Kinshasa12,691,00013.2%[3] 2017
 Russia * Moscow12,655,0508.7%[4] 2021
 Indonesia * Jakarta10,562,0883.9%[5] 2020
 Egypt * Cairo10,107,1259.3%[6] 2022
 South Korea * Seoul9,508,45118.3%[7] 2022
 Mexico Mexico City9,209,9447.3%[8] 2020
 United Kingdom * London9,002,48813.4%[9] 2020
 Bangladesh * Dhaka8,906,0395.3%[10] 2011
 Peru * Lima8,852,00026.3%[11] 2012
 Iran * Tehran8,693,7069.9%2016
 Thailand Bangkok8,305,21811.6%[12] 2010
 Vietnam Hanoi8,053,6638.3%[13] 2019
 Iraq Baghdad7,682,13617.6%[14] 2021
 Saudi Arabia Riyadh7,676,65421.4%2018
 Hong Kong Hong Kong7,291,600100%[15] 2022
 Colombia Bogotá7,181,46913.9%[16] 2011
 Chile * Santiago6,310,00032.4%[17] 2012
 Turkey * Ankara5,747,3256.8%[18] 2021
 Singapore Singapore5,453,60091.8%[19] 2021
 Afghanistan * Kabul4,601,78911.5%2021
 Kenya Nairobi4,397,0738.3%2019
 Jordan Amman4,061,15036.4%[20] 2021
 Algeria * Algiers3,915,8118.9%2011
 Germany * Berlin3,677,4724.4%[21] 2021
 Spain * Madrid3,305,4087.0%[22] 2021
 Ethiopia * Addis Ababa3,040,7402.5%[23] 2012
 Kuwait Kuwait City2,989,00070.3%2018
 Guatemala Guatemala City2,934,84116.7%2020
 South Africa Pretoria2,921,4884.9%[24] 2011
 Ukraine * Kyiv2,920,8736.7%[25] 2021
 Argentina * Buenos Aires2,891,0826.4%[26] 2010
 North Korea * Pyongyang2,870,00011.1%2016
 Uzbekistan * Tashkent2,860,6008.4%[27] 2022
 Italy * Rome2,761,6324.7%[28] 2022
 Ecuador Quito2,800,38815.7%2020
 Cameroon Yaoundé2,765,56810.2%[29] 2015
 Zambia Lusaka2,731,69614.0%2020
 Sudan * Khartoum2,682,4315.9%2012
 Brazil * Brasília2,648,5321.2%[30] 2012
 Taiwan * Taipei (de facto)2,608,33210.9%[31] 2020
 Yemen Sanaa2,575,3477.8%2012
 Angola Luanda2,571,8617.5%2020
 Burkina Faso Ouagadougou2,453,49611.1%2019
 Ghana Accra2,388,0007.3%2017
 Somalia Mogadishu2,388,00014.0%2021
 Azerbaijan Baku2,303,10022.3%[32] 2022
 Cambodia Phnom Penh2,281,95113.8%2019
 Venezuela Caracas2,245,7448.0%2016
 France * Paris2,139,9073.3%[33] 2022
 Cuba Havana2,132,18318.9%[34] 2020
 Zimbabwe Harare2,123,13213.3%2012
 Syria Damascus2,079,0009.7%2019
 Belarus Minsk1,996,55320.8%[35] 2022
 Austria Vienna1,962,77922.0%[36] 2022
 Poland Warsaw1,863,0564.9%[37] 2021
 Philippines * Manila1,846,5131.6%[38] 2020
 Mali Bamako1,809,1068.3%2009
 Malaysia * Kuala Lumpur1,782,5005.3%2019
 Romania * Bucharest1,716,9838.9%[39] 2021
 Hungary * Budapest1,706,85117.6%[40] 2022
 Congo Brazzaville1,696,39229.1%2015
 Serbia * Belgrade1,688,66723.1%[41] 2021
 Uganda Kampala1,680,6003.7%2019
 Guinea Conakry1,660,97312.3%2014
 Mongolia Ulaanbaatar1,466,12543.8%2020
 Honduras Tegucigalpa1,444,08514.0%2021
 Senegal Dakar1,438,7258.5%2021
 Niger * Niamey1,334,9845.3%2020
 Uruguay Montevideo1,319,10838.5%2011
 Bulgaria * Sofia1,307,43919.0%[42] 2021
 Oman Muscat1,294,10128.6%[43] 2021
 Czech Republic * Prague1,275,40612.1%[44] 2022
 Madagascar Antananarivo1,275,2074.4%2018
 Kazakhstan * Astana1,239,9006.5%[45] 2022
 Nigeria Abuja1,235,8800.6%2011
 Georgia Tbilisi1,201,76932.0%[46] 2022
 Mauritania * Nouakchott1,195,60025.9%2019
 Qatar * Doha1,186,02344.1%[47] 2020
 Libya Tripoli1,170,00017.4%2019
 Myanmar Naypyidaw1,160,2422.2%2014
 Rwanda Kigali1,132,6868.4%2012
 Mozambique Maputo1,124,9883.5%2020
 Dominican Republic Santo Domingo1,111,83810.0%[48] 2010
 Armenia * Yerevan1,096,10039.3%[49] 2021
 Kyrgyzstan Bishkek1,074,07516.5%2021
 Sierra Leone Freetown1,055,96412.5%2015
 Nicaragua Managua1,055,24715.4%2020
 Canada * Ottawa1,017,4492.7%[50] 2021
 Pakistan * Islamabad1,014,8250.4%[51] 2017
 Liberia Monrovia1,010,97019.5%2008
 United Arab Emirates Abu Dhabi1,010,09210.8%2020
 Malawi Lilongwe989,3185.0%2018
 Haiti Port-au-Prince987,3108.6%2015
 Sweden * Stockholm978,7709.4%[52] 2021
 Eritrea Asmara963,00026.6%2020
 Israel * Jerusalem[lower-alpha 1]936,42510.5%[53] 2019
 Laos Vientiane927,72412.5%[54] 2019
 Chad N'Djamena916,0005.3%2009
 Netherlands * Amsterdam905,2345.2%[55] 2022
 Central African Republic Bangui889,23116.3%2020
 Panama Panama City880,69120.2%2013
 Tajikistan * Dushanbe863,4008.9%2020
 Nepal * Kathmandu845,7672.8%[56] 2021
 Togo Lomé837,4379.7%2010
 Turkmenistan Ashgabat791,00012.5%2017
 Moldova Chişinău779,30025.5%[57] 2019
 Croatia * Zagreb769,94419.0%[58] 2021
 Gabon Libreville703,90430.1%2013
 Norway * Oslo697,01012.9%[59] 2021
 Macau Macau671,90097.9%[60] 2022
 United States * Washington, D.C.670,0500.2%[61] 2021
 Jamaica Kingston662,49123.4%[62] 2019
 Finland * Helsinki658,86411.9%[63] 2021
 Tunisia Tunis638,8455.2%2014
 Denmark * Copenhagen638,11710.9%[64] 2021
 Greece * Athens637,7986.1%[65] 2021
 Latvia * Riga605,80232.3%[66] 2021
 Djibouti Djibouti (city)604,01354.6%2012
 Ireland * Dublin588,23311.8%[67] 2022
 Morocco Rabat577,8271.6%2014
 Lithuania Vilnius576,19520.7%[68] 2022
 El Salvador San Salvador570,4599.0%2019
 Albania Tirana557,42219.5%2011
 North Macedonia Skopje544,08625.9%[69] 2015
 South Sudan * Juba525,9534.9%2017
 Paraguay Asunción521,5597.8%2020
 Portugal * Lisbon509,6145.0%[70] 2020
 Guinea-Bissau Bissau492,00423.9%2015
 Slovakia Bratislava440,9488.1%[71] 2020
 Estonia * Tallinn438,34133.0%[72] 2021
 Australia * Canberra431,3801.7%[73] 2020
 Namibia Windhoek431,00017.0%2020
 Tanzania Dodoma410,9560.6%2012
 Papua New Guinea Port Moresby364,1453.7%2011
 Ivory Coast Yamoussoukro361,8931.3%2020
 Lebanon Beirut361,3666.5%2014
 Bolivia Sucre360,5443.0%[74] 2022
 Puerto Rico (US) San Juan342,25910.5%2020
 Costa Rica San José342,1886.6%2018
 Lesotho Maseru330,76014.5%2016
 Cyprus Nicosia326,73926.3%2016
 Equatorial Guinea * Malabo297,00018.2%2018
 Slovenia * Ljubljana285,60413.5%[75] 2021
 East Timor Dili277,27921.0%[76] 2015
 Bosnia and Herzegovina Sarajevo275,5248.4%2013
 Bahamas Nassau274,40067.3%2016
 Botswana Gaborone273,60210.6%2020
 Benin Porto-Novo264,3202.0%2013
 Suriname Paramaribo240,92439.3%2012
 India * New Delhi249,9980.0%2011
 Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic Laayoune (claimed)
Tifariti (de facto)
217,732
3,000
2014
 New Zealand * Wellington217,0004.2%[77] 2021
 Bahrain Manama200,00013.7%2020
 Kosovo * Pristina198,89712.0%2011
 Montenegro * Podgorica190,48830.3%[78] 2020
 Belgium Brussels187,6861.6%[79] 2022
 Cape Verde Praia159,05027.1%2017
 Mauritius Port Louis147,06611.3%2018
 Curaçao (Netherlands) Willemstad136,66071.8%2011
 Burundi Gitega135,4671.1%2020
 Switzerland * Bern (de facto)134,5911.5%[80] 2020
 Transnistria Tiraspol133,80738.5%2015
 Maldives Malé133,41225.6%2014
 Iceland * Reykjavík133,26236.0%[81] 2021
 Luxembourg * Luxembourg City124,50919.5%[82] 2021
 Guyana Georgetown118,36314.7%2012
 Bhutan Thimphu114,55114.7%2017
 Comoros Moroni111,32613.5%2016
 Barbados Bridgetown110,00039.1%2014
 Sri Lanka Sri Jayawardenepura Kotte107,9250.5%2012
 Brunei Bandar Seri Begawan100,70022.6%2007
 Eswatini Mbabane94,8748.0%2010
 New Caledonia (France) Nouméa94,28532.8%2019
 Fiji Suva93,97010.2%2017
 Solomon Islands Honiara92,34413.0%2021
 Republic of Artsakh Stepanakert75,00062.5%2021
 Gambia Banjul73,0002.8%2013
 São Tomé and Príncipe São Tomé71,86832.2%2015
 Kiribati Tarawa70,48054.7%2020
 Vanuatu Port Vila51,43716.1%2016
 Northern Mariana Islands (USA) Saipan47,56596.1%2017
 Samoa Apia41,61119.0%2021
 Palestine Ramallah (de facto)38,9980.8%2017
 Monaco Monaco38,350104.5%[83] 2020
 Jersey (UK) Saint Helier37,54034.2%2018
 Trinidad and Tobago Port of Spain37,0742.4%2011
 Cayman Islands (UK) George Town34,39950.5%2021
 Gibraltar (UK) Gibraltar34,003104.1%2020
 Grenada St. George's33,73427.1%2012
 Aruba (Netherlands) Oranjestad28,29426.6%2010
 Isle of Man (UK) Douglas27,93833.2%2011
 Marshall Islands Majuro27,79766.1%2011
 Tonga Nukuʻalofa27,60026.0%2022
 Seychelles Victoria26,45024.8%2010
 French Polynesia (France) Papeete26,9268.9%2017
 Andorra Andorra la Vella22,87328.9%[84] 2022
 Faroe Islands * (Denmark) Tórshavn22,73843.0%[85] 2022
 Antigua and Barbuda St. John's22,21923.8%2011
 Belize Belmopan20,6215.2%2016
 Saint Lucia Castries20,00011.1%2013
 Guernsey (UK) Saint Peter Port18,95830.1%2019
 Greenland (Denmark) Nuuk18,80033.4%2021
 Dominica Roseau14,72520.3%2011
 Saint Kitts and Nevis Basseterre14,00029.4%2018
 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Kingstown12,90912.4%2012
 British Virgin Islands (UK) Road Town12,60340.5%2012
 Åland (Finland) Mariehamn11,73639.0%[63] 2021
 U.S. Virgin Islands (US) Charlotte Amalie14,47714.5%2020
 Micronesia Palikir6,6475.9%2010
 Tuvalu Funafuti6,32056.4%2017
 Malta Valletta5,8271.1%2019
 Liechtenstein Vaduz5,77414.8%[86] 2021
 Saint Pierre and Miquelon (France) Saint-Pierre5,39491.7%2019
 Cook Islands (NZ) Avarua4,90628.9%2016
 San Marino City of San Marino4,06112.0%[87] 2021
 Turks and Caicos Islands (UK) Cockburn Town3,7208.2%2016
 American Samoa (USA) Pago Pago3,6568.1%2010
 Saint Martin (France) Marigot3,22910.1%2017
 Saint Barthélemy (France) Gustavia2,61524.1%2010
 Falkland Islands (UK) Stanley2,46065.4%2016
 Svalbard (Norway) Longyearbyen2,41782.2%2020
 Sint Maarten (Netherlands) Philipsburg1,8944.3%2011
 Christmas Island (Australia) Flying Fish Cove1,59986.8%2016
 Anguilla (UK) The Valley1,0676.8%2011
 Guam (US) Hagåtña1,0510.6%2010
 Wallis and Futuna (France) Mata Utu1,0298.9%2018
 Bermuda (UK) Hamilton8541.3%[88] 2016
 Nauru Yaren (de facto)7476.0%2011
 Saint Helena (UK) Jamestown62911.6%2016
 Niue (NZ) Alofi59730.8%2017
 Tokelau (NZ) Atafu54129.3%2016
 Vatican City Vatican City (city-state)453100%[89] 2019
 Montserrat (UK) Brades (de facto)
Plymouth (de jure)
449
0
2011
 Norfolk Island (Australia) Kingston3412015
 Palau Ngerulmud2711.5%2010
 Cocos (Keeling) Islands (Australia) West Island13424.6%2011
 Pitcairn Islands (UK) Adamstown40100.0%2021
 South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands (UK) King Edward Point2273.3%2018

See also

Notes

  1. The Jerusalem Law states that "Jerusalem, complete and united, is the capital of Israel" and the city serves as the seat of the government, home to the President's residence, government offices, supreme court, and parliament. The United Nations and most countries do not accept the Jerusalem Law (see Kellerman 1993, p. 140) and maintain their embassies in other cities such as Tel Aviv, Ramat Gan, and Herzliya (see the CIA Factbook and Map of Israel) The Palestinian Authority sees East Jerusalem as the capital of a future Palestinian state and the city's final status awaits future negotiations between Israel and the Palestinian Authority (see "Negotiating Jerusalem", University of Maryland Archived 2006-05-14 at the Wayback Machine). See Positions on Jerusalem for more information.

References

  1. "China Statistical Yearbook 2018". www.stats.gov.cn. Retrieved 24 July 2019.
  2. "Current Population Estimates as of October 1, 2019". Bureau of Statistics. Retrieved 21 February 2022.
  3. "Annuaire Statistique RDC 2017 (in French)". Retrieved 14 June 2020.
  4. "100 Крупнейших городов России по населению 2021 список РФ" (in Russian). Federal State Statistics Service of Russia. Retrieved 21 February 2022.
  5. "Number of Population Results SP2020 by Region and Gender (People), 2020". Statistics Indonesia. Retrieved 21 February 2022.
  6. "Current Population" (in Spanish). Central Agency for Public Mobilization and Statistics. Retrieved 9 March 2022.
  7. "행정구역(읍면동)별/5세별 주민등록인구" (in Korean). Statistics Korea. Retrieved 11 March 2022.
  8. "México en Cifras" (in Spanish). National Institute of Statistics and Geography. Retrieved 9 March 2022.
  9. "Estimates of the population for the UK, England and Wales, Scotland and Northern Ireland". Office for National Statistics. 25 June 2021. Retrieved 21 February 2022.
  10. "Population & Housing Census-2011" (PDF). Bangladesh Bureau of Statistics. p. 41. Archived from the original (PDF) on 8 December 2015. Retrieved 20 October 2015.
  11. "Estado de la población peruana 2012" (PDF) (in Spanish). INEI - Instituto Nacional de Estadística e Informática. Retrieved 16 May 2013.
  12. "Table 1: Number of population and sex ratio (males per 100 females) by region, province and area" (PDF). National Statistics Office of the Kingdom of Thailand. Archived from the original (PDF) on 1 May 2016. Retrieved 21 December 2012.
  13. General Statistics Office of Vietnam (2019). "Completed Results of the 2019 Viet Nam Population and Housing Census" (PDF). Statistical Publishing House (Vietnam). ISBN 978-604-75-1532-5.
  14. "الرئيسيةالمؤشرات الديمغرافية والسكانية" (in Arabic). Central organization for statistics and information technology. Retrieved 21 February 2022.
  15. "Home Page". The Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region: Census and Statistics Department. Retrieved 3 January 2023.
  16. "Reloj de Poblacion" (in Spanish). secretaria distrital de planeacion (SDP). Retrieved 21 December 2012.
  17. "Santiago: Población total estimada al 30 de Junio, por sexo. 1990-2020" (in Spanish). Instituto Nacional de Estadística de Chile (INE). Retrieved 5 January 2013.
  18. "The Results of Address Based Population Registration System, 2021". Turkish Statistical Institute. Retrieved 8 March 2022.
  19. "Population and Population Structure". Statistics Singapore. Retrieved 21 February 2022.
  20. "Population Estimates for The End of 2021" (PDF). The Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan-Department of Statistics. p. 2. Retrieved 21 February 2022.
  21. "Städte (Alle Gemeinden mit Stadtrecht) nach Fläche, Bevölkerung und Bevölkerungsdichte am 31.12.2021" (in German). Federal Statistical Office of Germany. 10 October 2022. Retrieved 11 October 2022.
  22. "Official Population Figures referring to revision of Municipal Register 1 January". Instituto Nacional de Estadística. Retrieved 21 February 2022.
  23. "Population Size of Towns by Sex, Region, Zone and Wereda : July 2012". Central Statistical Agency of Ethiopia. Archived from the original on 30 March 2013. Retrieved 6 January 2013.
  24. "Resident population on 1st January". Italian National Institute of Statistics. Retrieved 21 February 2022.
  25. "Population of Ukraine: Resident Population of Ukraine by Sex and Age, as of January 1, 2021". State Statistics Service of Ukraine. 20 January 2022. Retrieved 21 February 2022.
  26. "Censo 2010. Resultados provisionales: cuadros y gráficos" (in Spanish). Instituto Nacional de Estadística y Censos (INDEC). Archived from the original on 20 December 2010. Retrieved 5 January 2013.
  27. "Demography: Permanent population-Total". State Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan on Statistics. Retrieved 8 March 2022.
  28. "Resident population on 1st January". Italian National Institute of Statistics. Retrieved 11 October 2022.
  29. "Cameroun • Fiche pays • PopulationData.net". populationdata.net.
  30. "IBGE divulga as estimativas populacionais dos municípios em 2012" (in Portuguese). Instituto Brasileiro de Geografia e Estatística (IBGE). Retrieved 22 December 2012.
  31. "Number of Villages, Neighborhoods, Households and Resident Population". Monthly Bulletin of Interior Statistics. Taiwan Ministry of Interior. Retrieved 21 February 2022.
  32. "Population: Administrative – territorial divisions, number and structure of population". State Statistics Committee. 1 November 2021. Retrieved 21 February 2022.
  33. "Estimation de la population au 1er janvier 2022" (in French). Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques. 18 January 2022. Retrieved 8 March 2022.
  34. "Estudios y Datos de la Población. Cuba y sus Territorios. Enero–Diciembre 2019" (PDF) (in Spanish). La Oficina Nacional de Estadística e Información. 16 July 2021. p. 11. Retrieved 21 February 2022.
  35. "Population at the beginning of year". National Statistical Committee of the Republic of Belarus. Retrieved 11 October 2022.
  36. "Population at beginning of year/quarter". Statistics Austria. Retrieved 11 October 2022.
  37. "Population. Size and structure and vital statistics in Poland by territorial division in 2021. As of 31 December". Statistics Poland. 14 October 2022. Retrieved 16 October 2022.
  38. "Highlights of the National Capital Region (NCR) Population 2020 Census of Population and Housing (2020 CPH)". Philippine Statistics Authority. Retrieved 21 February 2022.
  39. "Primele date provizorii pentru Recensământul Populației și Locuințelor, runda 2021" (PDF) (in Romanian). National Institute of Statistics of Romania. 30 December 2022. p. 8. Retrieved 1 January 2023.
  40. "Population by type of settlement, 1 January". Hungarian Central Statistical Office. Retrieved 11 October 2022.
  41. "Estimates of population: Municipalities and regions, 2021". Statistical Office of the Republic of Serbia. p. 146. Retrieved 21 February 2022.
  42. "Population by districts, municipalities, place of residence and sex". National Statistical Institute. 12 April 2021. Retrieved 6 June 2022.
  43. "Population". National Centre for Statistics & Information. Retrieved 9 March 2022.
  44. "Population of Municipalities – 1 January 2022". Czech Statistical Office. 29 April 2022. Retrieved 29 April 2022.
  45. "Негізгі әлеуметтік-экономикалық көрсеткіштер" (in Georgian). Bureau of National Statistics. Retrieved 21 February 2022.
  46. "Population: Population by cities and boroughs, as of 1 January". National Statistics Office of Georgia. Retrieved 11 October 2022.
  47. "Qatar Census 2020 Main Results". Planning and Statistics Authority. Retrieved 9 March 2022.
  48. "Poblacion estimada y proyectada región provincia y municipio 2000-2010" (in Spanish). Oficina Nacional de Estadística (ONE). Archived from the original on 24 June 2012. Retrieved 15 August 2013.
  49. "Number of De Jure Population of the Republic of Armenia as of July 1, 2021" (in Armenian). Statistical Committee of Armenia. p. 3. Retrieved 8 March 2022.
  50. "Ranking of the 10 most populated municipalities, 1901 to 2021". Statistics Canada. 9 February 2022. Retrieved 21 February 2022.
  51. "PAKISTAN: Provinces and Major Cities". PAKISTAN: Provinces and Major Cities. citypopulation.de. Retrieved 4 May 2020.
  52. "50 largest municipalities, by population". Statistics Sweden. Retrieved 8 March 2022.
  53. "Population in the Localities 2019". Israel Central Bureau of Statistics. Retrieved 9 March 2022.
  54. "Population Estimation 2019 of Vientiane Capital" (PDF). Lao Statistics Bureau. Retrieved 10 March 2022.
  55. "Bevolkingsontwikkeling; regio per maand" (in Dutch). Statistics Netherlands. 31 January 2022. Retrieved 21 February 2022.
  56. "Final Preliminary Report of Census 2021" (PDF) (in Nepali). Central Bureau of Statistics (Nepal). January 2022.
  57. "Present population by districts and cities, as of January 1, 2004–2019". National Bureau of Statistics of the Republic of Moldova. Retrieved 21 February 2022.
  58. "Census of population, households and dwellings in 2021 - First results". Croatian Bureau of Statistics. 14 January 2022. Retrieved 30 March 2022.
  59. "Population". Statistics Norway. Retrieved 21 February 2022.
  60. "Home Page". Statistics and Census Service. Retrieved 3 January 2023.
  61. "National Population Totals and Components of Change: 2020–2021". United States Census Bureau. Retrieved 21 February 2022.
  62. "Population Statistics". Statistical Institute of Jamaica. Retrieved 8 March 2022.
  63. "Preliminary population structure by Month, Area, Sex, Age and Information". Statistics Finland. Retrieved 21 February 2022.
  64. "Population 1. January by municipality, size of the city, age and sex". Statistics Denmark. Retrieved 21 February 2022.
  65. "Census 2022 GR" (PDF) (Press release). Hellenic Statistical Authority. 19 July 2022. p. 41. Retrieved 12 September 2022.
  66. "Population number, its changes and density". Central Statistical Bureau. Retrieved 12 September 2022.
  67. "Census of Population 2022 – Preliminary Results". Central Statistics Office. Retrieved 20 January 2023.
  68. "Resident population as of 1 July". Department of Statistics of Lithuania. Retrieved 12 September 2022.
  69. "Т-06: Население во Република Македонија на 30.06.2015 година, по пол". Statistical Review: Population and Social Statistics (PDF) (in Macedonian). State Statistical Office. 6 July 2016. p. 14. Retrieved 21 February 2022.
  70. "Resident population (No.) by Place of residence (NUTS - 2013), Sex and Age group (By life cycles); Annual". Instituto Nacional de Estatística. 14 June 2021. Retrieved 21 February 2022.
  71. "Obyvateľstvo a migrácia" (in Slovak). Statistical Office of the Slovak Republic. 21 March 2021. Retrieved 21 February 2022.
  72. "Tallinn city". Statistics Estonia. Retrieved 21 February 2022.
  73. "Regional population". Australian Bureau of Statistics. Retrieved 21 February 2022.
  74. "Proyecciones de Población, Revisión 2020" (in Spanish). National Institute of Statistics of Bolivia. Retrieved 8 March 2022.
  75. "Population, urban settlements, Slovenia, annually". Statistical Office of Slovenia. Retrieved 9 March 2022.
  76. "Dili em números: Estatística município de Dili 2015" (PDF) (in Portuguese). Direcção Nacional de Estatística. p. 10. Retrieved 9 March 2022.
  77. "Subnational population estimates (TA, subdivision), by age and sex, at 30 June 2018–2021 (2021 boundaries)". Statistics New Zealand. Retrieved 21 February 2022.
  78. "Population estimations – Data". Statistical Office of Montenegro. Retrieved 21 February 2022.
  79. "Statistiques de population" (in French). Identité et Affaires citoyennes. Retrieved 21 February 2022.
  80. "Demographic balance of the permanent resident population by district and commune, 1991–2020". Federal Statistical Office. Retrieved 21 February 2022.
  81. "Population by municipalities, sex and age 1 January 1998–2021 – Current municipalities". Statistics Iceland. Retrieved 21 February 2022.
  82. "Population by canton and municipality 1821–2021". Central Service for Statistics and Economic Studies. Retrieved 21 February 2022.
  83. "Population and employment". Monaco Statistics. Retrieved 21 February 2022.
  84. "Population by parish". Department of Statistics. Retrieved 21 February 2022.
  85. "Population". Statistics Faroe Islands. Retrieved 21 February 2022.
  86. "Bevölkerungsstatistik" (in German). Office of Statistics. Retrieved 21 February 2022.
  87. "Resident Population per municipality". Office of Economic Planning, Data Processing and Statistics. Retrieved 21 February 2022.
  88. "2016 Population and Housing Census Report" (PDF). Government of Bermuda, Department of Statistics. Retrieved 11 March 2020.
  89. "Popolazione" (in Italian). Vatican City State. Retrieved 21 February 2022.
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.